Friday, January 30, 2009

Hiak! Caught On Tape!!

MoMo:- It's moi again! DoDo is still like a dead fish lying in her bed so I get to blog again! Muhahahaha!!

I was caught on tape flirting with BonBon when he was here! Paparazzi Dad alert!! He will post it anyway! I might as well do it before he does!!

Here is the video I tried to "seduce" BonBon! Enjoy!! ヾ(^▽^ )ノ
video

DoDo:- I'll Be Back . . . Soon! . . . Little bugger don't ruin my blogspot!! (-。ー;)

Thursday, January 29, 2009

Yo! Yo!! MoMo In Da House! Yeah . . . Yeah . . .

Dad:- Hmm! What is that "Hip Hop" thingy for?

MoMo
:- Moi 0wnzed teh h0us3 t0da3 d00dz! DoDo is at AAVC for her spaying operation! Can't you peeps let me have some fun? ( ´ ▽ `; )>

Mum:- . . . Smack you then you know! We already let you blog . . . ?

MoMo:- orz . . . horkay lor! Todae the c0llars Dad&Mum ordered from Doggies Affairs finally arrived! Although it's still kinda big for moi but it's ok! Moi still looky nice in it!!

Dad&Mum:- Stop your weird slang! GrrrrrRrrr!! (`ω´*)

MoMo:- Here is a photo of the two collars with our names on it! Wowie!!


MoMo:- DoDo came back around late evening looking weak and lethargic, we decided not to disturb her and let her rest well, will update more on her operation some other day! ヾ(´・ω・`)

See You Again! BonBon!!

BonBon PaMa will be back today and they will be bringing him back later in the evening, Dad let him out roaming with us . . . but MoMo has to be put on "safety panties" . . .

MoMo:- Orororoorooo @.@ . . . I HATE PANTIES!!! ψ(`∇´)ψ


DoDo:- Need help taking it off?
Dad:- . . . (_ _||)


BonBon:- I can help too! (`ω´ )


DoDo:- I'll take the back, you take the front!
BonBon:- Horkay!!


BonBon:- Tank cute DoMo PaMa for taking care of me for the past 5 days!

Dad&Mum:- We luv to have you here anytime BonBon! ヾ(^▽^ )ノ

DoMo:- When we are not in heat!!

. . . . .

Monday, January 26, 2009

Wearing Panties Go "Bai Nian"?

"Bai Nian":- A lunar new year custom whereby the younger generation will go to elders home and pay their respect, in return the elders will give "Ang Baos" *money in a red wrapping paper* wishing all good luck, prosperous and a happy new year!

Usually the kids are very excited due to the extra "pocket money"! However as they aged, these "visits" during CNY will become embarrassing *for some*, as they *elders* will be asking questions like:-

1) When are you getting married? *If single . . . don't be choosy dear . . . etc*
2) When are you giving your parents grand-sons/grand-daughters? *for married couples*
3) Others will be comparing on their work achievements/kids education & types of cars they drive, for peeps meeting up once a year, there is really nothing in common to talk or chat about, really . . . B O R I N G! *In a crude way, it's an e-penis contests gathering* ┐(-。ー;)┌

DoDo:- Psst! Dad hates CNY!! He is a "mouse/crouch potato"

Luckily this does not applies to the doggies world! MoMo is so ready for CNY this year but "disaster" strikes 2 days before CNY! Her first heat came, although red is an auspicious color, but dripping "red" discharge in another home is probably unacceptable! In order to counter this problem, Dad&Mum let her wore the new "Panties" they bought at PetStation sales last year.

DoDo:- I'll admit she looks kinda cute in it! Lucky me, my heat cycle is once a year around June/July! ヾ(^▽^ )ノ


MoMo:- Arara? I get new panties and new toy too? Not a bad deal!


MoMo:- Shake, shake, shake! Shake your booty!! \(^^\) (/^^)/

Saturday, January 24, 2009

The Aftermath II

MoMo got her first heat yesterday! Came rather unexpected but Dad was telling Mum Ah Mo chan nipples were swollen and we should get ready but Mum just diss him off . . .

DoDo:- Now because of this, we cannot go to Tanjong Beach next week to meet our doggie friends! . . . GrrrrRRrrr
MoMo:- "Mahjong" Beach water so salty! I no like!! (シ_ _)シ

Usually bitches in heat will appear more lethargic but MoMo is still very active and playing with Dad . . .
video

Today Mum went for breakfast and then buy some groceries. She left us "guarding" the house, when she came back, this is what she saw . . .
DoDo:- I was hiding under the sofa when she did it! I swear I didn't join in Ma!! (_ _||)


MoMo:- Hur! Hur!! Hur!!! Dad showed me how to go inside the cushion one!

Dad:- OEI!!!
(`ω´*)

Mum:- "New" bed gone . . . and the old one just send for washing . . . still wet . . .

Dad:- Phew! Thank you Phingo from Pet Fuze for delivering the new bed to us the same day! m(_._)m






DoMo:- ZzzzZZzzzz on the new bed . . . ( ̄▽ ̄)

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Early Reunion Dinner

Granpa and Granma is leaving for a vacation in Australia on CNY eve, that is why they bring forward the reunion dinner to last Sunday.

BonBon the Pomeranian is joining us as well with his pawrents. The Hoomans are having the usual steamboat with seafood as the main ingredients. *boring . . .* But this is a once a year gathering for the family so it is a must to go . . . (´∩`。)

There are total about 12 hoomans, 3 kids & 3 furkids squeezed inside the house and 2 tables for dinner.

DoDo:- What? No food for us? Grrrrrr . . .


DoDo: Hey Bon, you are getting more "fluffy" nowadays!


MoMo:- Eh! . . . they leave some food scraps for us on the floor! (∇⌒)


BonBon:- They call me the handsome Bon! DoMo PaMa will be boarding me again this year while my pawrents go back to Malaysia!


Dad&Mum:- Look how much he have changed since we first have him in 2007! ( ̄▽ ̄)ゞ

Saturday, January 17, 2009

Tanjong Beach & Herena Birthday!

The pawrents have been planning this for weeks, it's either raining or Mum is working on weekends . . . FINALLY! A sunny Saturday morning and Tanjong Beach :- HERE WE COME!!!

This is the first time MoMo will be going in the water, it will be me that will be showing her how to swim. Watch carefully Mo chan!

DoDo:- Bahh! I can swim without the life jacket! (`ω´*)
Dad:- You sure? You looked like you were drowning the other time we brought you here!


DoDo:- Trust me Dad! I have been learning how to swim while I'm sleeping!
Mum:- Oh . . . those sounds you make while sleeping = Learning swimming?


MoMo: SooOooOoo! This is "Mahjong" Beach!? Swimming? No biggie! Watch me!!


MoMo:- Holy cow!! These "white foams" *waves* thingy are really intimidating! ( ゚Д゚ ≡ ゚Д゚ )


DoDo:- Shoo! Lemme show ya how to swim!


MoMo:- Eeek! The water is really cold!


MoMo:- Cough . . cough! Hiak . . hiak . . . Pui . . . pui! DAD! MUM!! THEY PUT SALT IN THE WATER!!!
All:- . . . ┐(-。ー;)┌


Dad:- This is the best way to drain their energy . . .


DoMo:- Woohoo! Watch us swim off-leash!! *Sorry Park Rangers!* ψ(`∇´)ψ


Short video of them swimming:-
video

More photos Mum took at the beach:-


Later in the evening we went to Herena's birthday BBQ party with our old buddies:- Uncle Clarence and Auntie Isabel. We get pizzas, cakes and treats! We met some new doggie friends too!

Rain the JRT. His mum says he look like a milk cow.


Shine the sleepy JRT.


Shine falling asleep video.
video

Bubbles the rough coat JRT.


The birthday girl Herena holding 4 dogs! ( ̄▽ ̄)

Thursday, January 15, 2009

CNY - Spring Cleaning.

Dad&Mum are free today and they started doing some spring cleaning for the coming CNY. This is the first time Momo will be celebrating CNY with us, she is very curious about everything and kept poking her nose everywhere . . .

Dodo:- AhhhChoOOoo . . . I hate spring cleaning! Dust flying everywhere, rubbish on the floor! ┐(-。ー;)┌








Momo:- "Spring rolls"? Can Eat? Here Mum! Mop here! Vacuum there!
Mum:- So "kaypoh"! *means busybody* Come put on your apron!! (It's a mud/water guard for we bought for them)


Momo:- Ororoo! Clean my bed here, there and then back here!! Move that chair to other room!!! (`ω´*)


Momo:- Telling pawrents what to do is also very tiring . . .


Dad:- Manage to capture a few shots of them while they are working. ( ̄▽ ̄)
Mum:- Ya! You "Jia Chua" King! (means lazy)

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Lovely Dog Tags!

Mum ordered 2 tags from Taiwan for us, what is so special about dog tags anywoof . . .

Dodo:-Eh! Got our own pictures on the dog tags and the colors look nice too!!! ( ゚Д゚ ≡ ゚Д゚ )


Momo:- Got Dad&Mum contact numbers behind the tags and extra "ling ling bell" ( ̄▽ ̄)ゞ


DoMo:-GIVE IT TO ME!, GIB IT TO MI!! (`ω´*)

Sunday, January 11, 2009

Dehydrator For Dog Treats!

Dad&Mum has been talking about dehydrating treats for us since "last year" . . . *OK I mean end of 2008* ( ̄▽ ̄)

Coincidentally Dad won a voucher from "CK Tangs" at the Christmas party of his company. CK Tangs happens to carry this item at their electrical department. w00t!

Dad:- Damn! This thing looks like an "UFO"! Anyway for a start we have decided to make some dehydrated cow lungs for the kids!


Mum:- I'm the one that has to prepare these "smelly" cow lungs into thin slices. (´∩`。)


Momo:- Yum! "Cow Dungs"?


Dad:- They are absolutely crazy over the treats! They even "refuse" to sit/stay properly when we held these in our hands!!
DoMo:- They are simply too delicious!!! (∇⌒)

Thursday, January 8, 2009

Chinese Lunar New Year!

Chinese Lunar New Year *CNY* is coming! It's a big thing for the hoomans especially if they are Chinese. It's like Christmas!!

Last year I was left with a home boarder while they went vacation, this year I guess they are stuck in this small island with us! *nyak nyak* ( ̄▽ ̄)

I'm not gonna bored you with the details on how they celebrate CNY, but they believe in wearing new clothing represent a good start for the year! *Just their excuses to buy more . . .*

SO! In order to "celebrate" CNY with the hoomans, we get new clothing too! Well . . . if you ask me, I prefer to walk outside with my smooth shiny coat instead of these harness and dresses . . . plus they really have bad taste for colors! *Red means auspicious for Chinese*

Dodo:- YUCKS! RED!! OMG!!! (`ω´*)


Dad&Mum:- Live with it and suck it up! It's not us it's for Granny!!


Momo:- Miiiii pinku! ( ̄▽ ̄)ゞ


Dodo:- Blue? Yeah!
Mum:- Becos Red/Pink/Gold & other "auspicious" colors size not available! (シ_ _)シ
Dodo:- GROSS!!


Dad:- Come on now girls! Smile!!
DoMo:- Not gonna happen . . . ψ(`∇´)ψ