Wednesday, July 8, 2009

SGNorth Gathering - ECP

DoDo:- Dad has been busy with work *hmmm & play?*, he just came back from a Thailand/Malaysia road trip . . . and FINALLY I can blog again!

I gotta back track to June for the 4th SGNorth gathering organized by Auntie A and Auntie G. Hoomans are having BBQ at ECP . . . *huh? AGAIN?* Can't they come up with something new? Every gathering is BBQ!

Dad:- Complain ah? Don't go la! (_ _||)


MoMo:- Enough of ya two babbling! Lemme introduce some new members & friends orh!


Dad:- We finally get to meet BiBi! She was born with nerve problems and couldnt walk since young. Her previous owner had to re-home her after 8 years becos they can't cope with a new born baby in the house. *yaya I know, lame excuse*

Angelic Auntie C adopted her without second thoughts. She & hubby both had adopted a few birth defect or crippled dogs abandoned by owners. If you wanna know more about them, hop over to their blog at http://mynameiscola.blogspot.com/

BiBi:- Auntie G die die want to shave Mohawk look on me! So hip!! . . . I'm already an "Ah Ma" *granny* according to doggie age. ( ̄▽ ̄)


Oreo:- Do pa say I look like an onion!


Cutie:- Arlow! I'm barely 3 months old!! \( ̄∇ ̄)/


A beautiful Sheltie named Jacky we met at the park.


Mum: The group photo! Eh? Where are all the men?

4 comments:

Twix said...

DoDo, you look a lot like the dog we were fostering. Mom put up a bunch of pics of him today. Looks like you met a bunch of friends there. Your auntie must be a very special person.
Love and hugs,
Twix

billiejean said...

Do Mo Pa, welcome back. Do Do Blogging again! Yeah!

Johnathan Oh said...

Alamak, didn't ask us along!

D0gl0v3r said...

Hey John! We did!! Told you it's a SGNorth gathering. You are even a moderator in that yahoo group!!!